Atty. Ruel B. Tuy

Municipal Mayor

Belyne B. Prades

Municipal Vice Mayor

13th Sangguniang Bayan

 

PRIORITY PROGRAMS

1. Tourism

2. Business & Investment

3. Road Networks

4. Agriculture & Fisheries

5. Livelihood program & Employment

6. Education

7. Health

8. Environment

DISTRICT 6 BARANGAYS

1. Caloco

2. La Medalla

3. Magsaysay

4. San Antonio

5. San Vicente

6. Sogod

7. San Pascual

June C. Barion

Municipal Councilor

13th Sangguniang Bayan

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRMANSHIP

1. Finance & Appropriation

2. Infrastructure, Games & Amusement

3. Market & Slaughterhouse

DISTRICT 1 BARANGAYS

1. Bagacay

2. Buyo

3. Mananao

4. New Caaluan

Glenn F. Abiog

Municipal Councilor

13th Sangguniang Bayan

COMMITTEE CHAIRMANSHIP

1. Rules & Procedure

2. Peace & Order, Public Safety and Fire Protection

3. Social & Cultural Affairs

4. Blue Ribbon

DISTRICT 5 BARANGAYS

1. Agay-Ayan

2. Banga

3. Pag-Asa

4. Sagrada

5. Tamban

Jona A. Geronimo

Municipal Councilor

13th Sangguniang Bayan

COMMITTEE CHAIRMANSHIP

1. Livelihood Cooperatives and Marginalized Sectors

2. Fisheries

DISTRICT 4 BARANGAYS

1. Bolao Balite

2. Cawaynan

3. Canayonan

4. Old Caaluan

5. Sta. Cruz

Raquel Reyes

Municipal Councilor

13th Sangguniang Bayan

COMMITTEE CHAIRMANSHIP

1. Tourism

2. Social Development

3. Landed Estates

DISTRICT 8 BARANGAYS

1. Pantat

2. San Ramon

3. Salvacion

4. San Roque

5. Union

Jonas C. Soltes

Municipal Councilor

13th Sangguniang Bayan

COMMITTEE CHAIRMANSHIP

1. Laws and Review

2. Agriculture

3. Cagliliog

4. Daligan

5. Magtang

DISTRICT 3 BARANGAYS

1. Bani

2. Buenavista

3. Cagliliog

4. Daligan

5. Magtang

Rhommel A. Velarde

Municipal Councilor

13th Sangguniang Bayan

COMMITTEE CHAIRMANSHIP

1. Human Rights

2. Boundaries

DISTRICT 9 BARANGAYS

1. Filarca

2. La Purisima

3. Salvacion Pob

4. San Isidro

Giuseppe P. Prades

Municipal Councilor

13th Sangguniang Bayan

COMMITTEE CHAIRMANSHIP

1. Environmental Protection, Technology & Urban Planning

2. Health, Sanitation and Public Welfare

3. Labor, Employment, Civil Service, Manpower Development and Human Resource

DISTRICT 2 BARANGAYS

1. Antipolo

2. Bataan

3. San Jose

4. Camagong

5. Olag Pequeño

Veridiana P. Cortan

Municipal Councilor

13th Sangguniang Bayan

COMMITTEE CHAIRMANSHIP

1. Education

2. Women, Children and Family Relations

3. Trade, Investment, Commerce and Industry

4. Communication and Telecommunication Sevices

DISTRICT 7 BARANGAYS

1. Lupi

2. Olag Grande

3. Binalay

4. Tierra Nevada

Vicente Abiog

LIGA President

13th Sangguniang Bayan

Niel Bryan Romangaya

SK Federation President

13th Sangguniang Bayan

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRMANSHIP

1. Youth and Sports Development

2. Accreditation & Franchising